• Adresse Infractive
  • 18-22 avenue Edouard Herriot Bât Carnot, Hall 9, 92350 Le Plessis-Robinson FRANCE
  • Téléphone Infractive
  • +33 1 75 49 81 30
  • Mail Infractive
  • Cette adresse e-mail est protégée contre les robots spammeurs. Vous devez activer le JavaScript pour la visualiser.

Amplificateur SOA

Bande C (1550), L (1580), O (1310), A (1490), amplification PON, CWDM, DWDM, PON extender

Nous contacter : +33 (0)1 75 49 81 30

SOA bande C (1550), L (1580), O (1310), A (1490), amplification PON,CWDM, DWDM, PON extender.

The QLight® Amp product line is targeted at communications, fiber optic sensing, medical imaging and test & measurement applications. The QLight® C-Amp, O-Amp, L-Amp and S-Amp devices are cost effective amplifiers for use in a variety of PON, CWDM, DWDM and TDM networks. They can also be used as broad band sources in fiber optic sensing, medical imaging and test & measurement equipment.

The QLight® I-Switch products are loss-less nanosecond NxN integrated switch elements for high performance photonic routing networks. Development samples of the first of these devices, the IS22 (2x2), are currently available.

Alphion is continuing to expand these product lines with new concepts incorporating integrated SOAs and SOA arrays, reflective SOAs, wave-guides, switch matrices and splitter / couplers that address the needs of emerging applications. An example of this, the DAOS, incorporates both a 1310nm and 1490nm SOA and is targeted for use in EPON, GPON and GEPON systems.